Is DELUXE MILD CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic butter
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic mild cheddar cheese sauce: organic cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SHELL PASTA: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA. ORGANIC MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FALVORS, COLORS ADDED (ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE [ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC APPLE], ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check DELUXE MILD CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE MILD CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
DELUXE MILD CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE DINNER, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


