Is Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
55% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 22% Lemon Curd (Sugar, Free Range Egg, Cream (Milk), 12% Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 13% Mixed Berry Sauce (Mixed Berries [Black Currants, Red Currants, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries], Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent: Pectins), 9% Cream (Milk).
Check Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Roll


