Is Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 9% cream
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
55% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 22% Lemon Curd (Sugar, Free Range Egg, Cream (Milk), 12% Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 13% Mixed Berry Sauce (Mixed Berries [Black Currants, Red Currants, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries], Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent: Pectins), 9% Cream (Milk).
Check Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Roll


