Is Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- 9% cream
- cream
- free range egg
- dried free range egg white
- free range egg white
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
55% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 22% Lemon Curd (Sugar, Free Range Egg, Cream (Milk), 12% Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 13% Mixed Berry Sauce (Mixed Berries [Black Currants, Red Currants, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries], Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent: Pectins), 9% Cream (Milk).
Check Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Roll


