Is Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 22% Lemon Curd (Sugar, Free Range Egg, Cream (Milk), 12% Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), 13% Mixed Berry Sauce (Mixed Berries [Black Currants, Red Currants, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries], Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent: Pectins), 9% Cream (Milk).

Check Deluxe Mixed Berries & Lemon Roulade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking