Is Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Roasted, salted assortment offers a toasty, savory taste and a mix of crunchy and tender textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into salads or baked goods, or served with cheese. Reviewers note consistent crunch, noticeable salt level, freshness retention via resealable bag, and occasional variation in piece size reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted, salted assortment offers a toasty, savory taste and a mix of crunchy and tender textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into salads or baked goods, or served with cheese. Reviewers note consistent crunch, noticeable salt level, freshness retention via resealable bag, and occasional variation in piece size reported.
Ingredients
Contains Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment, May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk, Or Sesame Seeds, May Contain , See More
Check Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 2.5 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


