Is Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Roasted & Unsalted Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat and
wheat and
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Dry Roasted Cashews, Dry Roasted Brazil Nuts, Dry Roasted Blanched Almonds, Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Pecans, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Soy, Wheat And/or Milk
Check Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Roasted & Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Roasted & Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Snack · Whole


