Is Deluxe Pigs In Blankets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

71% Pork Sausage (90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spices [ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper, Ground Coriander], Onion Powder, Ground Sage, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Cornflour, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), 29% Smoked Streaky Bacon (96% British Pork, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate). Filled Into Calcium Alginate Casings. Contains Sodium metabisulphite.

Check Deluxe Pigs In Blankets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunch