Is Deluxe Pigs In Blankets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

71% Pork Sausage (90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spices [ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper, Ground Coriander], Onion Powder, Ground Sage, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Cornflour, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), 29% Smoked Streaky Bacon (96% British Pork, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate). Filled Into Calcium Alginate Casings. Contains Sodium metabisulphite.

Check Deluxe Pigs In Blankets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunch