Is DELUXE PIZZA SAUCE, DELUXE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- rennet
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED PEELED TOMATOES, ITALIAN STYLE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, RENNET), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICES, GARLIC PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC, ACID, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DELUXE PIZZA SAUCE, DELUXE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE PIZZA SAUCE, DELUXE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


