Is Deluxe pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano mozzarella & provolone cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, L-cysteine, Citric Acid, Crushed Tomato, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Romano Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Calcium Chloride, Cellulose, Natamycin, Pork, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beef, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractive Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Mushroom, Black Olives, Green Peppers, Onion
Check Deluxe pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


