Is Deluxe pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cheese culture
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- romano mozzarella & provolone cheeses
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzyme
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, L-cysteine, Citric Acid, Crushed Tomato, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Romano Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Calcium Chloride, Cellulose, Natamycin, Pork, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beef, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractive Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Mushroom, Black Olives, Green Peppers, Onion
Check Deluxe pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


