Is Deluxe pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- calcium chloride
- enzyme
- L-cysteine
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, L-cysteine, Citric Acid, Crushed Tomato, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Romano Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Calcium Chloride, Cellulose, Natamycin, Pork, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beef, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractive Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Mushroom, Black Olives, Green Peppers, Onion
Check Deluxe pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


