Is Deluxe pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, L-cysteine, Citric Acid, Crushed Tomato, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Romano Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Calcium Chloride, Cellulose, Natamycin, Pork, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beef, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractive Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Mushroom, Black Olives, Green Peppers, Onion

Check Deluxe pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep