Is Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- total milk content 78
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- dried butter
- milk proteins
- butter powder
- milk
- whey
- +2 more
total milk content 78
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey (Milk), Butter Powder (2%) (Dried Butter (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Cream (2%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Total Milk Content 78%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


