Is DELUXE ROAST BEEF SUB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- vermont cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROAST BEEF (COATED WITH : SALT, PEPPER AND GARLIC), WHITE CIABATTA (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENRICHED WHEAT FARINA [WHEAT FARINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH), VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], IF COLORED), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.
Check DELUXE ROAST BEEF SUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ROAST BEEF SUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


