Is Deluxe Seafood Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
IMITATION CRABMEAT (ALASKA POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, SORBITOL, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO AND CORN STARCH, MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVOR [SNOW CRAB, BLUE CRAB, JONAH CRAB AND/OR RED CRAB, CORN SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACT], CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB SEASONING [BLUE CRAB AND/OR JONAH CRAB, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, MALTODEXTRIN], SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, COLOR ADDED), CELERY, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], PAPRIKA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN MOISTURE], SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID; CONTAINS SULFITE), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Deluxe Seafood Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Seafood Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


