Is Deluxe Soy Chili & Ginger Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (7%), Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Extract [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)], Salt, Molasses), Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Purée, Coriander Leaf, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract [Fish], Salt, Sugar), Mirin Rice Wine, Dried Chillies, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.
Check Deluxe Soy Chili & Ginger Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Soy Chili & Ginger Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


