Is Deluxe Whipped Feta & Mint Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- 26% mayonnaise
- whole egg powder
- goats' milk
- sheep's milk
- 27% feta cheese
- milk
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- 35% greek-style yogurt
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
35% Greek-style Yogurt (milk), 27% Feta Cheese (sheep's Milk, Goats' Milk), 26% Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), 3% Spearmint Infused Oil (sunflower Oil, Spearmint), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Mint, Parsley, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Sucrose, Potato Fibre. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Deluxe Whipped Feta & Mint Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Whipped Feta & Mint Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


