Is DELUXE WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING, DELUXE WHIPPED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE (INCLUDES MUSTARD), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check DELUXE WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING, DELUXE WHIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING, DELUXE WHIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


