Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), PECANS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT), PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CASEINATE, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS+, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


