Is DEMI BAGUETTE TAKE & BAKE BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain flours
- malted barley flour
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS (RYE AND WHOLE WHEAT), YEAST, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check DEMI BAGUETTE TAKE & BAKE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMI BAGUETTE TAKE & BAKE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


