Is Demitri's Bloody Mary Seasoning Classic Recipe, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Anchovies, Water, Onions, Salt, Garlic, , Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract, Hydrolyed Soy And Corn Protein), Spices, Chili Pepper Puree, Prepared Horseradish (Grated Horseradish Roots, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Pepper Sauce, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Stabilizer)
Check Demitri's Bloody Mary Seasoning Classic Recipe, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demitri's Bloody Mary Seasoning Classic Recipe, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Where to buy
Demitri's Bloody Mary Seasoning Classic Recipe, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


