Is Demon Energy Drink Zero Sugar 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Flavour, Taurine, Preservative (202), Colour (150c), Sweeteners (955, 950), Caffeine, Guarana Extract (0.02%), Thickener (415), Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid)
Check Demon Energy Drink Zero Sugar 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demon Energy Drink Zero Sugar 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Demon Energy Drink Zero Sugar 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


