Is DeNada Aioli 150g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (88%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Lutein), Water, Roasted Garlic Purée (2.8%), Garlic Purée (1.8%), Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice

Check DeNada Aioli 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeNada Aioli 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping