Is DeNada Romesco Sauce 150g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers (32%) (Roasted Red, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride), Red Peppers (32%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds (8%), Sundried Tomatoes (5%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Sugar), Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar (Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide ), Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Cayenne Pepper

Check DeNada Romesco Sauce 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeNada Romesco Sauce 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing