Is DeNada Romesco Sauce 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers (32%) (Roasted Red, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride), Red Peppers (32%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds (8%), Sundried Tomatoes (5%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Sugar), Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar (Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide ), Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Cayenne Pepper

Check DeNada Romesco Sauce 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DeNada Romesco Sauce 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing