Is DENALI, CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CUPS & LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, CARAMEL CARIBOU Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WAXY MAIZE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DENALI, CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CUPS & LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CUPS & LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


