No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHWY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS | Spoonful