Is DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monoesters
propylene glycol monoesters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHWY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MAXIMUM FUDGE MOOSE TRACKS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


