Is DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
whey
sweet cream buttermilk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (R), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut,, Cottonseed,, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Starch, Sugar, Fudge Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS | Spoonful