Is DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (R), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut,, Cottonseed,, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Starch, Sugar, Fudge Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking