Is DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • whey salt
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCA-PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. FUDGE CUPS - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI EXTREME MOOSE TRACKS is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go