Is DENALI, MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND OUR FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CREME DE MENTHE CUPS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check DENALI, MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND OUR FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping