Is DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Tapioca Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan

Check DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep