Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate fudge
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


