Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER CUPS | Spoonful