Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


