Is Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Premium Ground Chicken Breast 97% Lean Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavor

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Natural Flavor

Check Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Premium Ground Chicken Breast 97% Lean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling
Pescatarian? Denmark Foods Arizona Fresh Premium Ground Chicken Breast 97% Lean | Spoonful