This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) | Spoonful