Is DENTYNE, FIRE, SUGAR FREE GUM, SPICY CINNAMON, SPICY CINNAMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • artificial and natural flavoring

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (To Maintai Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check DENTYNE, FIRE, SUGAR FREE GUM, SPICY CINNAMON, SPICY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENTYNE, FIRE, SUGAR FREE GUM, SPICY CINNAMON, SPICY CINNAMON is available at 5 retailers

WalmartIGAWalgreensBritish Corner ShopAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go