Is Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Arctic Chill Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- artificial and natural flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Artificial and Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less than 2% of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, BHT (to Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose and Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Arctic Chill Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Arctic Chill Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugar-Free Arctic Chill Gum, 16 Pieces, 3 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


