Is Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) Vegan?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


