Is Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Artic Chill, Pieces, 12-Count Packs (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


