Is Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken &
- chicken gravy
- chicken 35
chicken &
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 35% (Chicken & Chicken Gravy), Chickpea Flour (15%), Sweet Potato, Vegetable Glycerine, Egg, Spinach ...that's it
Check Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd
Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb
Where to buy
Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


