Is Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- chicken &
- chicken gravy
- chicken 35
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 35% (Chicken & Chicken Gravy), Chickpea Flour (15%), Sweet Potato, Vegetable Glycerine, Egg, Spinach ...that's it
Check Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Simple Truth Protein Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Low Fat Soft, Small Curd
Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb
Where to buy
Denzel's High Protein Bites - Soft 'n' Squishy Low Cal Training Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


