Is Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- stearyl alcohol
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glyceryl stearate
- +3 more
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xolloidal Oatmeal 1%, Inactive Allantoin, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi Leaf Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetyl Alcohol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower, Coco-caprylate, Coptis Chinensis Root Extract, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fagara Zanthoxyloides Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Leuconostoc/radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Melia Azadirachta Leaf, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Purified Water, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate
Check Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Derma E Eczema Relief Lotion -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


