Is Derma E Essentials Overnight Peel AHAs -- 2 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lactic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- peg-100 stearate
- +2 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycolic Acid, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride (Plant Derived), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate (Vegetable Derived), Peg-100 Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Fruit Extract, Passiflora Incarnata (Passion), Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Ester), Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dimethicone, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Certified Organic
Check Derma E Essentials Overnight Peel AHAs -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Derma E Essentials Overnight Peel AHAs -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Derma E Essentials Overnight Peel AHAs -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


