Is Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- xanthan gum
- allantoin
- butylene glycol
- +8 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Plant Derived), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Stearyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Coco-Caprylate (Coconut Derived), Glyceryl Stearate (Vegetable Derived), Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Diheptyl Succinate, Dimethyl MEA (Dmae), Lycium Barbarum (Instalift Goji) Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients), Centella Asiatica Meristem Cell Culture, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38 (Matrixyl Synthe6), Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (Argireline Np), Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Thioctic (Alpha-Lipoic) Acid, Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Ester), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Resveratrol, Copper PCA, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Caffeine, Butylene Glycol, Allantoin, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (Vegetable Derived), Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


