Is Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • witch hazel
  • glyceryl stearate citrate
  • allantoin
  • butylene glycol
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • +7 more

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Plant Derived), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Stearyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Coco-Caprylate (Coconut Derived), Glyceryl Stearate (Vegetable Derived), Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Diheptyl Succinate, Dimethyl MEA (Dmae), Lycium Barbarum (Instalift Goji) Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients), Centella Asiatica Meristem Cell Culture, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38 (Matrixyl Synthe6), Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (Argireline Np), Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid, Actimoist Bio-1), Thioctic (Alpha-Lipoic) Acid, Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Ester), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Resveratrol, Copper PCA, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Caffeine, Butylene Glycol, Allantoin, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (Vegetable Derived), Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.

Check Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Derma E Stem Cell Eye Lifting Treatment is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSpud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy